ST. C. SINGERS
DIII- CLASS C INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, FEB. 23, 2019

WORK SIGN-UP SHEET
We need everyone including Parents, Aunts, Uncles, Sisters, Brothers, Grandparents, etc. to pull this off!
(If your shift begins at 7 a.m., you will need to arrive at Buckeye Local High School at 6 a.m. for preparation work. If your shift runs to 9 p.m., you will need to stay and help with clean-up work.)


PUBLIC AREAS STAFF
ADMISSIONS/PROGRAM TABLE:
1. ____________________- 7 A.M. TO 2 P.M.
2. ____________________- 7 A.M. TO 2 P.M.
3. ____________________- 7 A.M. TO 2 P.M.
4. ____________________- 2 P.M. TO 9 P.M.
5. ____________________- 2 P.M. TO 9 P.M.
PEOPLES’ CHOICE AWARD TABLE:
1. ____________________- 7 A.M. UNTIL NOON
2. ____________________- NOON UNTIL 4 P.M.

FLOWERS/CANDYGRAM TABLE:
1. ____________________- 7 A.M. UNTIL CLOSING
2. ____________________- 7 A.M. UNTIL CLOSING
3. (Floaters can help here if need be)

KIDS TO DELIVER FLOWERS, CANDYGRAMS AND SHOUT-OUTS:
1. ____________________- 7 A.M. UNTIL 2PM
2. ____________________- 7 A.M. UNTIL 2PM
3. ____________________- 2 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.
4. ____________________- 2 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.

MUSIC/WARM UP ROOM HALLWAY/HALL MONITORS:
1. ________________________________________ 9 A.M. UNTIL 3 P.M.
2. ________________________________________ 3 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.

CLASSROOM HALLWAY/HALL MONITORS:
1._________________________________________- 7 A.M. UNTIL 2 P.M.
2. _________________________________________- 7 A.M. UNTIL 2 P.M.
3. _________________________________________- 7 A.M. UNTIL 2 P.M.
4. _________________________________________- 2 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.
5. _________________________________________- 2 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.
6. _________________________________________- 2 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.

UPSTAIRS CLASSROOM HALLWAY/HALL MONITORS/HAIR BUMPS:
1._________________________________________- 7 A.M. UNTIL 2 P.M.
2. _________________________________________- 2 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.


AUDITORIUM DOOR 1:
1. _________________________________________-7 A.M. TO 2 P.M.
2. ________________________________________ -7 A.M. TO 2 P.M.
3. _________________________________________-2 P.M. TO 9 P.M.
4. ________________________________________ -2 P.M. TO 9 P.M.

AUDITORIUM DOOR 2:
1. ________________________________________- 7 A.M. TO 1 P.M.
2. ________________________________________- 7 A.M. TO 1 P.M.
3. ________________________________________- 1 P.M. TO 9 P.M.
4. ________________________________________- 1 P.M. TO 9 P.M.



JUDGES TABLE/SCORE SHEETS:
1.__________________________________- 8:30 A.M. TO 4 P.M.
2. __________________________________- 4 P.M. TO 9 P.M.
RUNNERS:
1. __________________________________- 8:30 A.M. TO 1 P.M.
2. __________________________________- 1 P.M. TO 5 P.M.
3. __________________________________- 5 P.M. TO 9 P.M.



BACKSTAGE/OPERATIONS
Wayne Berk - Team Leader
STAGE CREW (All Day - 8:30 a.m.-9 p.m.):
1. ______________________ 6. ______________________
2. ______________________ 7. _______________________
3. ______________________ 8. _______________________
4. ______________________ 9. _______________________
5. ______________________ 10. ______________________

TRAFFIC CONTROL/PARKING LOT INFO AND DIRECTIONS:
1. _________________________ 7 A.M. UNTIL EVERYONE IS CHECKED IN
2. _________________________ 7 A.M. UNTIL EVERYONE IS CHECKED IN
3. (Tech Crew Helps)

CHOIRS CHECK-IN/CHECK-OUT:
1. __________________________ 7 A.M. UNTIL EVERYONE IS CHECKED IN
2. __________________________ 7 A.M. UNTIL EVERYONE IS CHECKED IN
3. __________________________ 6:30 A.M. UNTIL EVERYONE IS CHECKED IN

EQUIPMENT DROP-OFF ROOM:
1. ___________________________ 7 A.M. UNTIL EVERYONE IS CHECKED IN
2. (Tech Crew Helps)

EQUIPMENT CHECK-IN:
1. ___________________________ 7 A.M. UNTIL EVERYONE IS CHECKED IN
2. ___________________________ 7 A.M. UNTIL EVERYONE IS CHECKED IN

WARM-UP ROOM:
1. ___________________________ 7 A.M. UNTIL 2 P.M.
2. ___________________________ 2 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.
3. ___________________________ 2 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.

HOLDING AREA:
1. ___________________________ 7 A.M. UNTIL 2 P.M.
2. ___________________________ 2 P.M. UNTIL 9 P.M.


KITCHEN CREW
ALL DAY
1. __________________________
2. __________________________
3. __________________________
4. __________________________
5. __________________________
6. __________________________
7 A.M. UNTIL 1 P.M. SHIFT - 1 P.M. UNTIL 7 P.M. SHIFT
1. _______________________ 1. ________________________
2. _______________________ 2. ________________________
3. _______________________ 3. ________________________
4. _______________________ 4. ________________________
5. _______________________ 5. ________________________
6. _______________________ 6. ________________________
DINING ROOM:
1. ___________________________________ 7 A.M. TO 1 P.M.
2. ___________________________________ 7 A.M. TO 1 P.M.
3. ___________________________________ 1 P.M. TO 9 P.M.
4. ___________________________________ 1 P.M. TO 9 P.M.
CASHIERS:
1. ____________________________________ ALL DAY
2. ____________________________________ ALL DAY
3. ____________________________________ Morning SHIFT
4._____________________________________ Evening SHIFT
BAKE SALE TABLE (shifts to be determined):
1. __________________________________________ A.M. DAY
2. __________________________________________ A.M SHIFT
3. __________________________________________ P.M. SHIFT
4. __________________________________________ P.M. SHIFT

FLOATERS/BREAKERS/SUBSTITUTES/PINCH-HITTERS/SEAT FILLERS
1._________________________________
2._________________________________
3._________________________________
4._________________________________
(Any available volunteer who is done with their shift and is still available to help!)
TEAMS OF MEMBERS FROM ST. C. SINGERS SERVE AS STUDENT HOSTS IN EACH DESIGNATED GUEST SHOW CHOIR MEMBER ROOMS
BAND AND TECH CREW MEMBERS ASSIST WITH NEEDED POSITIONS BACKSTAGE
AND IN OPERATIONS, WITH TRAFFIC CONTROL, EQUIPMENT DROP OFF
AND STAGE CREW DUTIES
* all positions and shift/time slot assignments are subject to change as needed *

TREASURER:
Deedra Balgo
TREASURER EMERITUS : Anna Rogers
EMERGENCY MEDICAL COORDINATORS: NICHOLE PONZANI, SCOTT RICHARDS
HOSPITALITY/COMPETITION COORDINATOR:GRETCHEN PROVOST
AWARDS COORDINATOR:
STUDENT ROOMS COORDINATOR:KRISTEN SCHAFFER

EVENT/STAFFING COORDINATOR:ERIC AYRES
Thank You, Thank You, Thank You!!